clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

College Crosse’s 2019 men’s college lacrosse preseason matrix

Your one-stop shop to get you ready for this upcoming men’s lacrosse season!

Matt Dewkett

With fall ball now in full swing, college lacrosse teams are beginning to get themselves ready for the 2019 spring season, which includes learning the brand new rules.

From now until the start of spring practices in January, schools will be announcing their incoming freshmen and transfers, partake in fall ball practices and scrimmages, and release their spring schedules to the public.

This page will keep you updated with roster and schedule releases from the NCAA Division I, II, and III levels, as well as from the MCLA Division I and II levels. We also have our NCAA Division I Year in Review posts in the “2018 Record” column.

We’ve done a women’s lacrosse preseason matrix and we’re still updating that as we speak!

Be sure to bookmark this page, and follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram as well!

College Crosse’s 2019 NCAA Division I Men’s Preseason Matrix

Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Air Force Falcons SoCon Bill Wilson 5-10 Falcons Roster Falcons Schedule
Albany Great Danes America East Scott Marr 16-3 Great Danes Roster Great Danes Schedule
Army West Point Black Knights Patriot League Joe Alberici 5-8 Black Knights Roster Black Knights Schedule
Bellarmine Knights SoCon Jim Mitchell 4-9 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Binghamton Bearcats America East Kevin McKeown 4-11 Bearcats Roster Bearcats Schedule
Boston University Terriers Patriot League Ryan Polley 8-9 Terriers Roster Terriers Schedule
Brown Bears Ivy League Mike Daly 6-9 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Bryant Bulldogs NEC Mike Pressler 8-7 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Bucknell Bison Patriot League Frank Fedorjaka 11-4 Bison Roster Bison Schedule
Canisius Golden Griffins MAAC Mark Miyashita 8-9 Golden Griffins Roster Golden Griffins Schedule
Cleveland State Vikings Independent Dylan Sheridan 4-10 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Colgate Raiders Patriot League Matt Karweck 7-8 Raiders Roster Raiders Schedule
Cornell Big Red Ivy League Peter Milliman 13-5 Big Red Roster Big Red Schedule
Dartmouth Big Green Ivy League Brendan Callahan 2-11 Big Green Roster Big Green Schedule
Delaware Blue Hens CAA Ben DeLuca 6-8 Blue Hens Roster Blue Hens Schedule
Denver Pioneers Big East Bill Tierney 13-4 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Detroit Mercy Titans MAAC Chris Kolon 9-7 Titans Roster Titans Schedule
Drexel Dragons CAA Brian Voelker 5-8 Dragons Roster Dragons Schedule
Duke Blue Devils ACC John Danowski 16-4 Blue Devils Roster Blue Devils Schedule
Fairfield Stags CAA Andy Copelan 4-11 Stags Roster Stags Schedule
Furman Paladins SoCon Richie Meade 4-10 Paladins Roster Paladins Schedule
Georgetown Hoyas Big East Kevin Warne 12-5 Hoyas Roster Hoyas Schedule
Hampton Pirates Independent Lloyd Carter 5-8 Pirates Roster Pirates Schedule
Hartford Hawks America East Ryan Martin 3-10 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Harvard Crimson Ivy League Chris Wojcik 7-6 Crimson Roster Crimson Schedule
High Point Panthers SoCon Jon Torpey 6-8 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Hobart Statesmen NEC Greg Raymond 4-10 Statesmen Roster Statesmen Schedule
Hofstra Pride CAA Seth Tierney 6-8 Pride Roster Pride Schedule
Holy Cross Crusaders Patriot League Peter Burke (Interim) 4-9 Crusaders Roster Crusaders Schedule
Jacksonville Dolphins SoCon John Galloway 8-7 Dolphins Roster Dolphins Schedule
Johns Hopkins Blue Jays Big Ten Dave Pietramala 12-5 Blue Jays Roster Blue Jays Schedule
Lafayette Leopards Patriot League Patrick Myers 3-12 Leopards Roster Leopards Schedule
Lehigh Mountain Hawks Patriot League Kevin Cassese 10-7 Mountain Hawks Roster Mountain Hawks Schedule
Loyola Greyhounds Patriot League Charley Toomey 13-4 Greyhounds Roster Greyhounds Schedule
Manhattan Jaspers MAAC Drew Kelleher 4-10 Jaspers Roster Jaspers Schedule
Marist Red Foxes MAAC Keegan Wilkinson 3-12 Red Foxes Roster Red Foxes Schedule
Marquette Golden Eagles Big East Joe Amplo 6-8 Golden Eagles Roster Golden Eagles Schedule
Maryland Terrapins Big Ten John Tillman 14-4 Terrapins Roster Terrapins Schedule
Mercer Bears SoCon Kyle Hannan 4-10 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Michigan Wolverines Big Ten Kevin Conry 8-6 Wolverines Roster Wolverines Schedule
Monmouth Hawks MAAC Brian Fisher 7-8 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers NEC Tom Gravante 5-9 Mountaineers Roster Mountaineers Schedule
Navy Midshipmen Patriot League Rick Sowell 9-5 Midshipmen Roster Midshipmen Schedule
NJIT Highlanders Independent Travis Johnson 1-15 Highlanders Roster Highlanders Schedule
North Carolina Tar Heels ACC Joe Breschi 7-7 Tar Heels Roster Tar Heels Schedule
Notre Dame Fighting Irish ACC Kevin Corrigan 9-6 Fighting Irish Roster Fighting Irish Schedule
Ohio State Buckeyes Big Ten Nick Myers 8-7 Buckeyes Roster Buckeyes Schedule
Penn Quakers Ivy League Mike Murphy 7-8 Quakers Roster Quakers Schedule
Penn State Nittany Lions Big Ten Jeff Tambroni 8-6 Nittany Lions Roster Nittany Lions Schedule
Princeton Tigers Ivy League Matt Madalon 8-5 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Providence Friars Big East Chris Gabrielli 5-10 Friars Roster Friars Schedule
Quinnipiac Bobcats MAAC Mason Poli (Interim) 9-6 Bobcats Roster Bobcats Schedule
Richmond Spiders SoCon Dan Chemotti 11-6 Spiders Roster Spiders Schedule
Robert Morris Colonials NEC Andrew McMinn 13-5 Colonials Roster Colonials Schedule
Rutgers Scarlet Knights Big Ten Brian Brecht 9-6 Scarlet Knights Roster Scarlet Knights Schedule
Sacred Heart Pioneers NEC Jon Basti 7-8 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Saint Joseph’s Hawks NEC Taylor Wray 11-4 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Siena Saints MAAC Liam Gleason 3-9 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
St. Bonaventure Bonnies MAAC Randy Mearns New Program Bonnies Roster Bonnies Schedule
St. John’s Red Storm Big East Jason Miller 6-8 Red Storm Roster Red Storm Schedule
Stony Brook Seawolves America East Jim Nagle 7-8 Seawolves Roster Seawolves Schedule
Syracuse Orange ACC John Desko 8-7 Orange Roster Orange Schedule
Towson Tigers CAA Shawn Nadelen 7-8 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
UMass Lowell River Hawks America East Ed Stephenson 8-8 River Hawks Roster River Hawks Schedule
UMass Minutemen CAA Greg Cannella 12-5 Minutemen Roster Minutemen Schedule
UMBC Retrievers American East Ryan Moran 5-8 Retrievers Roster Retrievers Schedule
Utah Utes Independent Brian Holman New Program Utes Roster Utes Schedule
Vermont Catamounts America East Chris Feifs 12-4 Catamounts Roster Catamounts Schedule
Villanova Wildcats Big East Mike Corrado 10-6 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Virginia Cavaliers ACC Lars Tiffany 12-6 Cavaliers Roster Cavaliers Schedule
VMI Keydets SoCon Jon Birsner 2-11 Keydets Roster Keydets Schedule
Wagner Seahawks NEC Bill McCutcheon 4-10 Seahawks Roster Seahawks Schedule
Yale Bulldogs Ivy League Andy Shay 17-3 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule

College Crosse’s 2019 NCAA Division II Men’s Preseason Matrix

Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Adams State Grizzlies RMAC Jerome Austin 4-10 Grizzlies Roster Grizzlies Schedule
Adelphi Panthers NE10 Gordon Purdie 11-4 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
AIC Yellow Jackets NE10 Tim Robbins 1-15 Yellow Jackets Roster Yellow Jackets Schedule
Alabama Huntsville Chargers GLVC Connor McGowan 8-7 Chargers Roster Chargers Schedule
Alderson Broaddus Battlers G-MAC Chris Lukas 3-8 Battlers Roster Battlers Schedule
Assumption Greyhounds NE10 Keith Loftis 7-6 Greyhounds Roster Greyhounds Schedule
Barton Bulldogs Carolinas Warren Shumate New Program Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Belmont Abbey Crusaders Carolinas Chris Barrett 14-4 Crusaders Roster Crusaders Schedule
Bentley Falcons NE10 Jim Murphy 5-8 Falcons Roster Falcons Schedule
Catawba Indians SAC Peter Bourque 6-9 Indians Roster Indians Schedule
Chestnut Hill Griffins CACC Mike Terranova 7-10 Griffins Roster Griffins Schedule
Chowan Hawks Carolinas Jim Griffin 8-8 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Coker Cobras SAC David Olliver 7-8 Cobras Roster Cobras Schedule
Colorado Mesa Mavericks RMAC Vince Smith 17-3 Mavericks Roster Mavericks Schedule
CSU Pueblo ThunderWolves RMAC Sean Blair 6-9 ThunderWolves Roster ThunderWolves Schedule
Davis & Elkins Senators G-MAC Evan Merrill 0-12 Senators Roster Senators Schedule
Dominican College Chargers CACC Daniel Steigert (Interim) 3-11 Chargers Roster Chargers Schedule
Embry-Riddle Eagles SSC Spencer Wims 1-12 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Emmanuel Lions Carolinas Bert Severns 0-15 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Felician Golden Falcons CACC Brendan Bonacum 1-11 Golden Falcons Roster Golden Falcons Schedule
Florida Southern Moccasins SSC Marty Ward 8-7 Moccasins Roster Moccasins Schedule
Florida Tech Panthers SSC Mark Penn 9-6 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Franklin Pierce Ravens NE10 Rick Senatore 5-8 Ravens Roster Ravens Schedule
Georgian Court Lions CACC Mickey Hover 11-6 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Indianapolis Greyhounds GLVC Greg Stocks 10-5 Greyhounds Roster Greyhounds Schedule
Lake Erie Storm G-MAC Sam Ashton 11-3 Storm Roster Storm Schedule
Le Moyne Dolphins NE10 Dan Sheehan 15-2 Dolphins Roster Dolphins Schedule
Lees-McRae Bobcats Carolinas Brad Dunn 2-7 Bobcats Roster Bobcats Schedule
Lenoir-Rhyne Bears SAC Greg Paradine 17-3 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Limestone Saints Carolinas J.B. Clarke 11-8 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
Lincoln Memorial Railsplitters SAC Carroll Kennedy 14-4 Railsplitters Roster Railsplitters Schedule
Lindenwood Lions Independent Jim Lange 6-7 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
LIU Post Pioneers ECC Eric Wolf 10-5 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Lynn Fighting Knights SSC Brian Kingsbury 9-6 Fighting Knights Roster Fighting Knights Schedule
Mars Hill Lions SAC Brendan Storrier 2-12 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Maryville Saints GLVC Mitch Shafer 5-12 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
Mercy Mavericks ECC Jordan Levine 10-5 Mavericks Roster Mavericks Schedule
Mercyhurst Lakers G-MAC Chris Ryan 11-5 Lakers Roster Lakers Schedule
Merrimack Warriors NE10 Mike Morgan 18-1 Warriors Roster Warriors Schedule
Molloy Lions ECC Bernard Dell'Aquila 9-7 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Montevallo Falcons GLVC Jason Lange 7-7 Falcons Roster Falcons Schedule
Mount Olive Trojans Carolinas Mike Murphy 11-5 Trojans Roster Trojans Schedule
Newbury Wolves SAC Nick Cotter 4-11 Wolves Roster Wolves Schedule
North Greenville Crusaders Carolinas Corey Struss 8-9 Crusaders Roster Crusaders Schedule
Notre Dame de Namur Argonauts Independent Thomas Hansen 3-9 Argonauts Roster Argonauts Schedule
NYIT Bears ECC Bill Dunn 13-5 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Pace Setters NE10 Tom Mariano 7-7 Setters Roster Setters Schedule
Palm Beach Atlantic Sailfish SSC Stephen Tempone 4-12 Sailfish Roster Sailfish Schedule
Post Eagles CACC Anthony Fitti 2-12 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Queens Royals SAC Chris Panos 9-7 Royals Roster Royals Schedule
Roberts Wesleyan Redhawks ECC Rocky Delfino 6-10 Redhawks Roster Redhawks Schedule
Rockhurst Hawks RMAC Kevin Kelley 14-3 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Rollins Tars SSC Chris Lewis 7-7 Tars Roster Tars Schedule
Saint Anselm Hawks NE10 Michael Sciamanna 11-5 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Saint Leo Lions SSC Brad Jorgensen 16-3 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Saint Michael's Purple Knights NE10 Alex Smith 4-10 Purple Knights Roster Purple Knights Schedule
Saint Rose Golden Knights NE10 Jim Morrissey 9-8 Golden Knights Roster Golden Knights Schedule
Seton Hill Griffins G-MAC Brian Novotny 17-2 Griffins Roster Griffins Schedule
Shorter Hawks GLVC Jeff La Vangie 1-13 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
SNHU Penmen NE10 Paul Calkins 5-9 Penmen Roster Penmen Schedule
St. Thomas Aquinas Spartans ECC John Carrozza 5-10 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Tampa Spartans SSC Rory Whipple 15-5 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Tusculum Pioneers SAC Richard Carrington 4-9 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
UDC Firebirds ECC Rodger Colbert 8-7 Firebirds Roster Firebirds Schedule
Walsh Cavaliers G-MAC Alex Skvarch 2-11 Cavaliers Roster Cavaliers Schedule
Westminster Griffins RMAC Mason Goodhand 10-9 Griffins Roster Griffins Schedule
Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals G-MAC Landon DelPrince 6-9 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
Wilmington Wildcats CACC Christian Zwickert 4-9 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Wingate Bulldogs SAC Tim Boyle 11-5 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Young Harris Mountain Lions GLVC Forrest MacConnell 13-4 Mountain Lions Roster Mountain Lions Schedule

College Crosse’s 2019 NCAA Division III Men’s Preseason Matrix

Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Adrian Bulldogs MIAA Brett Wetzel 1-13 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Albertus Magnus Falcons GNAC Darryl Delia 2-12 Falcons Roster Falcons Schedule
Albion Britons MIAA Jacob DeCola 10-8 Britons Roster Britons Schedule
Albright Lions MAC Commonwealth James Malone 5-10 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Alfred Saxons Empire 8 Jason Lockner 9-7 Saxons Roster Saxons Schedule
Alfred State Pioneers AMCC Jonathan Hoover 7-9 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Alma Scots MIAA Michael Kinney 7-11 Scots Roster Scots Schedule
Alvernia Golden Wolves MAC Commonwealth Carl Haas 2-14 Golden Wolves Roster Golden Wolves Schedule
Amherst Mammoths NESCAC Jon Thompson 15-4 Mammoths Roster Mammoths Schedule
Anderson Ravens HCLC Jacob Ashton New Program Ravens Roster Ravens Schedule
Anna Maria AMCATS GNAC Nate Mayo 4-14 AMCATS Roster AMCATS Schedule
Arcadia Knights MAC Commonwealth James Purpura 6-8 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Augustana Vikings CCIW Dan Torie 8-8 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Aurora Spartans MLC Reid Mayberry 19-2 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Averett Cougars USA South Anthony Mackin 0-11 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Babson Beavers NEWMAC Rocky Batty 9-7 Beavers Roster Beavers Schedule
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets OAC Trey Keeley 11-5 Yellow Jackets Roster Yellow Jackets Schedule
Bard Raptors Liberty League Brian Praetorius 3-11 Raptors Roster Raptors Schedule
Bates Bobcats NESCAC Peter Lasagna 8-8 Bobcats Roster Bobcats Schedule
Becker Hawks NECC James Putney 3-13 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Beloit Buccaneers MLC Ben Coughlin 8-8 Buccaneers Roster Buccaneers Schedule
Benedictine Eagles MLC Guy Bourdon 11-7 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Berry Vikings SAA Curtis Gilbert 12-4 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Bethany Bison PAC Ryan Hilyer 4-12 Bison Roster Bison Schedule
Birmingham-Southern Panthers SAA Casey Kear 11-6 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Bowdoin Polar Bears NESCAC Jason Archbell 8-7 Polar Bears Roster Polar Bears Schedule
Brevard Tornados USA South Jim Fritz 9-3 Tornados Roster Tornados Schedule
Bridgewater Eagles ODAC Mic Grant 9-8 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Brockport Golden Eagles SUNYAC Ben Wineburg 5-9 Golden Eagles Roster Golden Eagles Schedule
Bryn Athyn Lions NEAC Tucker Durkin 9-7 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Cabrini Cavaliers Atlantic East Steve Colfer 17-3 Cavaliers Roster Cavaliers Schedule
Calvin Knights MIAA Dave Hoger 4-13 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Capital Crusaders OAC Dom Marzano 9-7 Crusaders Roster Crusaders Schedule
Carroll Pioneers CCIW Brian Nowak 2-12 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Carthage Red Men CCIW Dave Neff 13-6 Red Men Roster Red Men Schedule
Castleton Spartans NAC Bo McDougall 10-8 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Catholic Cardinals Landmark Brooks Singer 8-8 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
Cazenovia Wildcats NEAC Zack VanValkenburgh 4-9 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Centenary Cyclones CSAC Joe Lodato 5-8 Cyclones Roster Cyclones Schedule
Centenary (LA) Gents SCAC Casey McDonald New Program Gents Roster Gents Schedule
Centre Colonials SAA Grant Zimmerman 8-7 Colonials Roster Colonials Schedule
Chatham Cougars PAC Phil Dodson 7-8 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Christopher Newport Captains CAC Mikey Thompson 15-5 Captains Roster Captains Schedule
Clark Cougars NEWMAC Jeff Cohen 8-7 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Clarkson Golden Knights Liberty League Bill Bergan 6-9 Golden Knights Roster Golden Knights Schedule
Coast Guard Bears NEWMAC Ray LaForte 14-4 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Cobleskill Fighting Tigers NEAC Ryan Gunzinger 4-9 Fighting Tigers Roster Fighting Tigers Schedule
Colby Mules NESCAC Guy Van Arsdale 6-7 Mules Roster Mules Schedule
Colorado College Tigers SCAC Sean Woods 13-2 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Concordia-Chicago Cougars MLC Brian Welch 1-15 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Concordia-Wisconsin Falcons MLC Michael Fahey 13-6 Falcons Roster Falcons Schedule
Connecticut College Camels NESCAC David Cornell 10-6 Camels Roster Camels Schedule
Cornell College Rams MLC Lane Zierten 7-7 Rams Roster Rams Schedule
Cortland Red Dragons SUNYAC Steve Beville 12-7 Red Dragons Roster Red Dragons Schedule
Curry Colonels CCC Tim Murphy 10-6 Colonels Roster Colonels Schedule
Dallas Crusaders SCAC Sam Ashton 6-7 Crusaders Roster Crusaders Schedule
Dean College Bulldogs Independent Matt Schairer 10-4 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Delaware Valley Aggies MAC Freedom Kevin Kohout 3-13 Aggies Roster Aggies Schedule
Denison Big Red NCAC Mike Caravana 16-4 Big Red Roster Big Red Schedule
DePauw Tigers NCAC Dan Ambrose 7-11 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
DeSales Bulldogs MAC Freedom Matthew Brancaccio 5-10 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Dickinson Red Devils Centennial Dave Webster 17-4 Red Devils Roster Red Devils Schedule
Drew Rangers Landmark Doug Sage 3-12 Rangers Roster Rangers Schedule
Dubuque Spartans CCIW Kasey Burst 8-9 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Earlham Quakers HCLC Jason Grace 0-14 Quakers Roster Quakers Schedule
Eastern Eagles MAC Freedom Kevin Wallace 12-7 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Eastern Connecticut Warriors Little East Marc Graham 10-7 Warriors Roster Warriors Schedule
Elizabethtown Blue Jays Landmark Chris Perzinski 10-10 Blue Jays Roster Blue Jays Schedule
Elmhurst Blue Jays CCIW Mark Morrell 13-3 Blue Jays Roster Blue Jays Schedule
Elmira Soaring Eagles Empire 8 Brendan Gorman 2-10 Soaring Eagles Roster Soaring Eagles Schedule
Emerson Lions NEWMAC Matthew Colombini 5-11 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Emmanuel Saints GNAC Trevor Craven 3-13 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
Endicott Gulls CCC Eric Hagarty 7-11 Gulls Roster Gulls Schedule
Farmingdale State Rams Skyline Sean Chamberlain 10-8 Rams Roster Rams Schedule
FDU-Florham Devils MAC Freedom Pat Scarpello 5-9 Devils Roster Devils Schedule
Ferrum Panthers USA South Mike Baggetta 5-12 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Fontbonne Griffins MLC Brandon Singleton 2-13 Griffins Roster Griffins Schedule
Franciscan Barons PAC Pete Rosaschi 6-8 Barons Roster Barons Schedule
Franklin & Marshall Diplomats Centennial Todd Cavallaro 12-4 Diplomats Roster Diplomats Schedule
Frostburg State Bobcats CAC Steve Gartelman 10-9 Bobcats Roster Bobcats Schedule
Geneseo Knights SUNYAC Nick Fiorentino 7-7 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Gettysburg Bullets Centennial Hank Janczyk 19-3 Bullets Roster Bullets Schedule
Gordon Fighting Scots CCC Bill Bodwell 5-10 Fighting Scots Roster Fighting Scots Schedule
Goucher Gophers Landmark Brian Kelly 10-7 Gophers Roster Gophers Schedule
Green Mountain Eagles North Atlantic Paul Reif 1-10 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Greensboro Pride USA South Mike Foderaro 9-9 Pride Roster Pride Schedule
Grove City Wolverines PAC Alec Jernstedt 10-6 Wolverines Roster Wolverines Schedule
Guilford Quakers ODAC Mark Crisco (Interim) 9-8 Quakers Roster Quakers Schedule
Gwynedd Mercy Griffins Atlantic East Dana Lindstrom 10-4 Griffins Roster Griffins Schedule
Hamilton Continentals NESCAC Scott Barnard 2-13 Continentals Roster Continentals Schedule
Hampden-Sydney Tigers ODAC Jason Rostan 13-5 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Hanover Panthers HCLC Jeff Roberts 7-10 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Hartwick Hawks Empire 8 Don LaSala 9-5 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Haverford Fords Centennial Nick Taylor 7-8 Fords Roster Fords Schedule
Heidelberg Student Princes OAC Bill Schmoldt 7-9 Student Princes Roster Student Princes Schedule
Hendrix Warriors SAA Anthony Biondo 6-11 Warriors Roster Warriors Schedule
Hilbert Hawks NEAC Mike Carbery 9-6 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Hiram Terriers NCAC Brian Jenkins 6-8 Terriers Roster Terriers Schedule
Hood Blazers MAC Commonwealth Brad Barber 8-7 Blazers Roster Blazers Schedule
Hope Flying Dutchmen MIAA Michael Schanhals 15-2 Flying Dutchmen Roster Flying Dutchmen Schedule
Houghton Highlanders Empire 8 Andrew Lundeen 1-14 Highlanders Roster Highlanders Schedule
Huntingdon Hawks USA South Andrew Carey 16-3 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Husson Eagles NAC Mike Graig 6-8 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Illinois Wesleyan Titans CCIW Zach Innanucci 16-4 Titans Roster Titans Schedule
Immaculata Mighty Macs Atlantic East Niko Amato 4-12 Mighty Macs Roster Mighty Macs Schedule
Ithaca Bombers Liberty League Jeff Long 16-4 Bombers Roster Bombers Schedule
John Carroll Blue Streaks OAC Joe Rautenstrauch 13-5 Blue Streaks Roster Blue Streaks Schedule
Johnson & Wales (Denver) Wildcats SCAC Kurt Ohlen 1-11 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Johnson & Wales (Providence) Wildcats GNAC Nick Coppola 9-12 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Johnson State Badgers NAC Steven Foote 0-10 Badgers Roster Badgers Schedule
Kalamazoo Hornets MIAA Vince Redko 3-9 Hornets Roster Hornets Schedule
Kean Cougars Skyline Shelley Sheiner 12-6 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Keene State Owls Little East Mark Theriault 12-5 Owls Roster Owls Schedule
Kenyon Lords NCAC Doug Misarti 9-6 Lords Roster Lords Schedule
Keuka Wolves NEAC Jason Paige 9-6 Wolves Roster Wolves Schedule
Keystone Giants CSAC Justin Ross 0-14 Giants Roster Giants Schedule
King's Monarchs MAC Freedom Andy Orlowski 6-9 Monarchs Roster Monarchs Schedule
Lasell Lasers GNAC Bill Mason 9-7 Lasers Roster Lasers Schedule
La Roche Redhawks AMCC Jordan Dykla 0-13 Redhawks Roster Redhawks Schedule
Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen MAC Commonwealth John Haus 9-8 Flying Dutchmen Roster Flying Dutchmen Schedule
Lycoming Warriors MAC Commonwealth Chris Scanlon 10-7 Warriors Roster Warriors Schedule
Lynchburg Hornets ODAC Steve Koudelka 12-9 Hornets Roster Hornets Schedule
Lyndon State Hornets NAC Brandon Melville 7-9 Hornets Roster Hornets Schedule
Maine Maritime Mariners NAC James Dillon 4-8 Mariners Roster Mariners Schedule
Manhattanville Valiants MAC Freedom Ryder Bohlander 8-9 Valiants Roster Valiants Schedule
Marian Sabres MLC Robert Leary 5-12 Sabres Roster Sabres Schedule
Marietta Pioneers OAC Shawn Runyon New Program Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Maritime Privateers Skyline Justin Manjares (interim) 10-5 Privateers Roster Privateers Schedule
Mary Washington Eagles CAC Drew Delaney 7-10 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Marymount Saints Atlantic East Jon Reynolds 3-14 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
Marywood Pacers Atlantic East Jon Knowles (interim) 8-8 Pacers Roster Pacers Schedule
Massachusetts Maritime Buccaneers NEWMAC Rick Bagby 6-8 Buccaneers Roster Buccaneers Schedule
McDaniel Green Terror Centennial Keith Euker 6-10 Green Terror Roster Green Terror Schedule
Medaille Mavericks NEAC Dan Patrone 1-11 Mavericks Roster Mavericks Schedule
Merchant Marine Mariners Skyline Tom Gill 14-3 Mariners Roster Mariners Schedule
Messiah Falcons MAC Commonwealth Atsen Bulus 10-6 Falcons Roster Falcons Schedule
Methodist Monarchs USA South Zach Nedbalski 6-10 Monarchs Roster Monarchs Schedule
Middlebury Panthers NESCAC Dave Campbell 9-7 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Misericordia Cougars MAC Freedom Jim Ricardo 14-2 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
MIT Beavers NEWMAC Tyler O'Keefe 8-8 Beavers Roster Beavers Schedule
Mitchell Mariners NECC Rich Petillo 0-13 Mariners Roster Mariners Schedule
Monmouth Scots MLC Chris Klaiber 6-9 Fighting Scots Roster Fighting Scots Schedule
Montclair State Red Hawks Skyline Matt Poskay 9-6 Red Hawks Roster Red Hawks Schedule
Moravian Greyhounds Landmark Dave Carty 7-7 Greyhounds Roster Greyhounds Schedule
Morrisville State Mustangs NEAC Jason Longo 12-8 Mustangs Roster Mustangs Schedule
Mount Saint Mary Knights Skyline Eric Seideman 12-7 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Mount St. Joseph Lions HCLC Jason Susshine 2-13 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Mount Union Purple Raiders OAC Brian Stewart 6-9 Purple Raiders Roster Purple Raiders Schedule
MSOE Raiders MLC Sean Farrell 12-4 Raiders Roster Raiders Schedule
Mount Saint Vincent Dolphins Skyline Michael Bryant 2-11 Dolphins Roster Dolphins Schedule
Muhlenberg Mules Centennial Jake Plunket 11-7 Mules Roster Mules Schedule
Muskingum Fighting Muskies OAC Alec Chisholm 3-13 Fighting Muskies Roster Fighting Muskies Schedule
Nazareth Golden Flyers Empire 8 Rob Randall 5-12 Golden Flyers Roster Golden Flyers Schedule
Neumann Knights Atlantic East Kyle Gardner 4-11 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Newbury Nighthawks NECC Joe Richardson New Program Nighthawks Roster Nighthawks Schedule
New England College Pilgrims NAC Jedd Brown 16-5 Pilgrims Roster Pilgrims Schedule
Nichols Bison CCC Eric Gobiel 11-6 Bison Roster Bison Schedule
North Central (IL) Cardinals CCIW Jay Farrell 6-10 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
North Central (MN) Rams MLC Ted Sperides 0-10 Rams Roster Rams Schedule
Northland College Lumberjacks Independent Justin Ross 3-10 Lumberjacks Roster Lumberjacks Schedule
Northwestern Eagles MLC Travis Sanders 9-4 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Norwich Cadets GNAC Neal Anderson 13-6 Cadets Roster Cadets Schedule
Oberlin Yeomen NCAC Topher Grossman 8-7 Yeomen Roster Yeomen Schedule
Oglethorpe Stormy Petrels SAA Zach Taylor 1-11 Stormy Petrels Roster Stormy Petrels Schedule
Ohio Northern Polar Bears OAC Nat St. Laurent 14-3 Polar Bears Roster Polar Bears Schedule
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops NCAC Mike Plantholt 17-4 Battling Bishops Roster Battling Bishops Schedule
Olivet Comets MIAA Matt Holtz 1-13 Comets Roster Comets Schedule
Oneonta Red Dragons SUNYAC Pete Owens 5-9 Red Dragons Roster Red Dragons Schedule
Oswego State Lakers SUNYAC Drew Bezek 10-5 Lakers Roster Lakers Schedule
Otterbein Cardinals OAC Colin Hartnett 8-8 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
Pfeiffer Falcons USA South Scott Nelson 10-3 Falcons Roster Falcons Schedule
Piedmont Lions USA South Tim Dunton 9-8 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Plattsburgh Cardinals SUNYAC Joe May 7-9 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
Plymouth State Panthers Little East Gordon Webb 8-10 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Potsdam Bears SUNYAC Rick Berkman 4-11 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Purchase Panthers Skyline Mike Bocklet 5-9 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Randolph WildCats ODAC Andy Sinclair 1-16 WildCats Roster WildCats Schedule
Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets ODAC J.B. Sheridan 10-8 Yellow Jackets Roster Yellow Jackets Schedule
Regis Pride NECC Randy Fraser 4-11 Pride Roster Pride Schedule
Rensselaer Engineers Liberty League Jim Townsend 12-4 Engineers Roster Engineers Schedule
Rhodes Lynx SAA Dave Zazzaro 14-3 Lynx Roster Lynx Schedule
RIT Tigers Liberty League Jake Coon 21-1 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Rivier Raiders GNAC James DeLanoy 6-10 Raiders Roster Raiders Schedule
Roanoke Maroons ODAC Bill Pilat 14-6 Maroons Roster Maroons Schedule
Roger Williams Hawks CCC Marty Kelly 9-8 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Rosemont Ravens CSAC Ernie Shapiro 1-14 Ravens Roster Ravens Schedule
Sage Gators Empire 8 Ryan Lanigan New Program Gators Roster Gators Schedule
Saint Joseph's (ME) Monks GNAC Bill Cosentino 10-9 Monks Roster Monks Schedule
Saint Vincent Bearcats PAC Peter Tulk 15-4 Bearcats Roster Bearcats Schedule
Salem State Vikings Little East Eric Small 3-12 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Salisbury Sea Gulls CAC Jim Berkman 20-4 Sea Gulls Roster Sea Gulls Schedule
Salve Regina Seahawks CCC Patrick Cooney 11-7 Seahawks Roster Seahawks Schedule
Scranton Royals Landmark Michael Hofmeister 10-7 Royals Roster Royals Schedule
Sewanee Tigers SAA Marty Watters 10-7 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Shenandoah Hornets ODAC Tim Marshall 7-9 Hornets Roster Hornets Schedule
Skidmore Thoroughbreds Liberty League Joe Martin 8-8 Thoroughbreds Roster Thoroughbreds Schedule
Southern Maine Huskies Little East Sam Lane 8-9 Huskies Roster Huskies Schedule
Southern Virginia Knights CAC Jason Lamb 10-8 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Southwestern Pirates SCAC Bill Bowman 9-7 Pirates Roster Pirates Schedule
Springfield Pride NEWMAC Keith Bugbee 13-6 Pride Roster Pride Schedule
St. John Fisher Cardinals Empire 8 Dave Dobbins 12-6 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
St. Joseph's (NY) Golden Eagles Skyline Tom Rotanz 7-6 Golden Eagles Roster Golden Eagles Schedule
St. Lawrence Saints Liberty League Mike Mahoney 12-5 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
St. Mary's Seahawks CAC Jason Childs 5-12 Seahawks Roster Seahawks Schedule
Stevens Ducks Empire 8 Gene Peluso 18-3 Ducks Roster Ducks Schedule
Stevenson Mustangs MAC Commonwealth Paul Cantabene 12-7 Mustangs Roster Mustangs Schedule
Stockton Ospreys Skyline Kevin Zulauf 12-4 Ospreys Roster Ospreys Schedule
SUNY Canton Kangaroos Independent Pat Harrington 11-6 Kangaroos Roster Kangaroos Schedule
SUNY Delhi Broncos NAC Sam Miller 4-10 Broncos Roster Broncos Schedule
SUNY Poly Wildcats NEAC Brandon Misiaszek 9-5 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Susquehanna River Hawks Landmark Stewart Moan 12-7 River Hawks Roster River Hawks Schedule
Swarthmore Garnet Centennial Pat Gress 8-6 Garnet Roster Garnet Schedule
Thiel Tomcats PAC TJ Bardsley 8-7 Tomcats Roster Tomcats Schedule
Thomas Terriers NAC Marsh Gray 2-9 Terriers Roster Terriers Schedule
Transylvania Pioneers HCLC Terry Justice 12-7 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Trine Thunder MIAA Karl Zimmerman 10-6 Thunder Roster Thunder Schedule
Trinity Bantams NESCAC Jason Tarnow 4-10 Bantams Roster Bantams Schedule
Tufts Jumbos NESCAC Casey D'Annolfo 18-2 Jumbos Roster Jumbos Schedule
UMass Boston Beacons Little East Tyler Low 8-9 Beacons Roster Beacons Schedule
UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Little East Ryan Murphy 8-10 Corsairs Roster Corsairs Schedule
UNE Nor'Easters CCC Charlie Burch 9-9 Nor'Easters Roster Nor'Easters Schedule
Union Dutchmen Liberty League Paul Wehrum 9-6 Dutchmen Roster Dutchmen Schedule
Ursinus Bears Centennial Gary Mercadante 3-11 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Utica Pioneers Empire 8 Mike Parnell 6-9 Pioneers Roster Pioneers Schedule
Vassar Brewers Liberty League John McCreery 2-12 Brewers Roster Brewers Schedule
Virginia Wesleyan Marlins ODAC J.P. Stewart 4-12 Marlins Roster Marlins Schedule
Wabash Little Giants NCAC Tim O'Shea 2-13 Little Giants Roster Little Giants Schedule
Washington & Jefferson Presidents PAC Kevin Kustron 7-10 Presidents Roster Presidents Schedule
Washington & Lee Generals ODAC Gene McCabe 15-5 Generals Roster Generals Schedule
Washington College Shoremen Centennial Jeff Shirk 8-7 Shoremen Roster Shoremen Schedule
Wells Express NEAC Andrew Daly 4-9 Express Roster Express Schedule
Wentworth Leopards CCC Dan Russo 6-8 Leopards Roster Leopards Schedule
Wesley Wolverines Atlantic East Bill Gorrow 3-12 Wolverines Roster Wolverines Schedule
Wesleyan Cardinals NESCAC John Raba 19-3 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
Western Connecticut Colonials Little East Ryan Cavanagh 6-9 Colonials Roster Colonials Schedule
Western New England Golden Bears CCC John Klepacki 13-7 Golden Bears Roster Golden Bears Schedule
Westminster Titans PAC Patrick Geiger 6-8 Titans Roster Titans Schedule
Wheaton Lyons NEWMAC Kyle Hart 8-7 Lyons Roster Lyons Schedule
Whittier Poets Independent Nick Marks 5-9 Poets Roster Poets Schedule
Widener Pride MAC Commonwealth Jamie Lockard 7-11 Pride Roster Pride Schedule
Wilkes Colonels MAC Freedom Curtis Jaques 8-8 Colonels Roster Colonels Schedule
William Peace Pacers USA South Nate Bates 5-10 Pacers Roster Pacers Schedule
Williams Ephmen NESCAC George McCormack 9-8 Ephmen Roster Ephmen Schedule
Wilmington Quakers OAC Jeff Arneson 5-9 Quakers Roster Quakers Schedule
Wittenberg Tigers NCAC Jay Owen 6-9 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Wooster Fighting Scots NCAC P.J. Kavanagh 8-7 Fighting Scots Roster Fighting Scots Schedule
York Spartans CAC Brandon Childs 19-3 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule

College Crosse’s 2019 NJCAA Men’s Preseason Matrix

Team Region Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Team Region Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Anne Arundel Riverhawks 20 Joe Stanilaus 8-4 Riverhawks Roster Riverhawks Schedule
ASA Brooklyn Avengers 15 Christopher Tempone New Program Avengers Roster Avengers Schedule
Brookdale Jersey Blues 19 Ryan Horsch 2-7 Jersey Blues Roster Jersey Blues Schedule
CCBC Catonsville Cardinals 20 Nic Hazell 0-9 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
CCBC Essex Knights 20 Tim King 4-7 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
Delaware Tech Fighting Hawks 19 Anthony Edwards 10-6 Fighting Hawks Roster Fighting Hawks Schedule
Finger Lakes Lakers 3 Dave Stein 1-13 Lakers Roster Lakers Schedule
Genesee Cougars 3 Dave Hoover 12-3 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Harford Fighting Owls 20 Aaron Verardi 8-6 Fighting Owls Roster Fighting Owls Schedule
Herkimer Generals 3 Jamie Ireland 4-6 Generals Roster Generals Schedule
Howard Dragons 20 Erik Foust 11-3 Dragons Roster Dragons Schedule
Hudson Valley Vikings 3 Matt Johnson 9-4 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Jefferson Cannoneers 3 Dave Vespa 2-10 Cannoneers Roster Cannoneers Schedule
Mercer County Vikings 19 Rob Siris New Program Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Mercyhurst North East Saints 3 Logan Tousaw 7-7 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
Mohawk Valley Hawks 3 Ethan Thomson 0-8 Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Monroe Tribunes 3 Shaun Church 9-3 Tribunes Roster Tribunes Schedule
Morris Titans 19 Justin Wolfsen New Program Titans Roster Titans Schedule
Nassau Lions 15 John Savage 14-2 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Ocean County Vikings 19 Matt Zuech 7-7 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Onondaga Lazers 3 Eric Miccio 15-0 Lazers Roster Lazers Schedule
Potomac State Catamounts 20 Josh Seese 2-10 Catamounts Roster Catamounts Schedule
Southern Maryland Hawks 20 Steve Campbell New Program Hawks Roster Hawks Schedule
Suffolk Sharks 15 Greg Taylor 8-3 Sharks Roster Sharks Schedule
SUNY Adirondack Timberwolves 3 Peter Gryga New Program Timberwolves Roster Timberwolves Schedule
SUNY Broome Hornets 3 Kyle Welsh 3-7 Hornets Roster Hornets Schedule
Tompkins Cortland Panthers 3 Zach McMullin 9-4 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Union County Owls 19 Jay Roussey 3-9 Owls Roster Owls Schedule

College Crosse’s 2019 MCLA Division I Preseason Matrix

Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Alabama Crimson Tide SELC Craig Landru 6-4 Crimson Tide Roster Crimson Tide Schedule
Arizona State Sun Devils SLC Casey Connor 8-8 Sun Devils Roster Sun Devils Schedule
Arizona Wildcats SLC Matt Blamey 2-9 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Arkansas Razorbacks LSA Justin Jenkins 4-8 Razorbacks Roster Razorbacks Schedule
Auburn Tigers SELC JJ Arminio 6-6 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Boise State Broncos PNCLL Adam Smith 3-6 Broncos Roster Broncos Schedule
Boston College Eagles CLC Louis DeDonatis 10-5 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Buffalo Bulls CLC Ryan Crawford 9-6 Bulls Roster Bulls Schedule
BYU Cougars RMLC Matt Schneck 16-4 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Cal Poly Mustangs WCLL Bobby Dabrieo 8-9 Mustangs Roster Mustangs Schedule
California Golden Bears WCLL Ned Webster 12-6 Golden Bears Roster Golden Bears Schedule
Central Michigan Chippewas CLC Mike Transeth 2-11 Chippewas Roster Chippewas Schedule
Chapman Panthers SLC Dallas Hartley 16-1 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Chico State Wildcats WCLL Josh Roden 3-8 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Claremont Cougars SLC Scott Witkin 4-9 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Clemson Tigers SELC Buff Grubb 14-3 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Colorado Buffaloes RMLC John Galvin 11-5 Buffaloes Roster Buffaloes Schedule
Colorado State Rams RMLC Ryan MacDonald 4-10 Rams Roster Rams Schedule
Concordia-Irvine Eagles SLC Jesse Foss 12-3 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Connecticut Huskies CLC Marc Paolini 8-4 Huskies Roster Huskies Schedule
Davenport Panthers CLC Christopher Esquivel 11-3 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Dominican Penguins WCLL Samuel Vogel-Seidenberg 4-9 Penguins Roster Penguins Schedule
East Carolina Pirates SELC Joseph Manna 8-3 Pirates Roster Pirates Schedule
Elon Phoenix SELC Nate Goodman 2-9 Phoenix Roster Phoenix Schedule
Florida Gators SELC Garrett Hanrahan 11-5 Gators Roster Gators Schedule
Florida State Seminoles SELC Darby Brower 10-4 Seminoles Roster Seminoles Schedule
George Washington Colonials SELC Kurt Stahl 5-4 Colonials Roster Colonials Schedule
Georgia Bulldogs SELC Billy O'Haire 8-6 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets SELC Ken Lovic 10-6 Yellow Jackets Roster Yellow Jackets Schedule
Grand Canyon Lopes SLC Manny Rapkin 9-4 Lopes Roster Lopes Schedule
Houston Cougars LSA Edward Le 0-9 (2017) Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Idaho Vandals PNCLL Colton Raichl 5-4 Vandals Roster Vandals Schedule
Illinois Fighting Illini UMLC Aaron King 1-11 Fighting Illini Roster Fighting Illini Schedule
Illinois State Redbirds UMLC Vince Rasa 5-5 Redbirds Roster Redbirds Schedule
Indiana Hoosiers UMLC Pete Nelson 10-3 Hoosiers Roster Hoosiers Schedule
Iowa State Cyclones UMLC Alexander Wilson 6-5 Cyclones Roster Cyclones Schedule
Kansas Jayhawks UMLC Hunter Anderson 5-0 Jayhawks Roster Jayhawks Schedule
Liberty Flames SELC Kyle McQuillan 9-6 Flames Roster Flames Schedule
LSU Tigers LSA Drake Arnold 5-8 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Miami Hurricanes SELC Bryan Walsh 1-8 Hurricanes Roster Hurricanes Schedule
Michigan State Spartans CLC D.J. Lubs 18-1 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Minnesota Golden Gophers UMLC Rich Limpert 8-7 Golden Gophers Roster Golden Gophers Schedule
Missouri Tigers UMLC Nick Anagnostis 6-8 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
NC State Wolfpack SELC Chris Demarest 2-9 Wolfpack Roster Wolfpack Schedule
Nebraska Cornhuskers UMLC Phil Bergman 3-8 Cornhuskers Roster Cornhuskers Schedule
Nevada Wolfpack WCLL Christopher Tatro 3-8 Wolfpack Roster Wolfpack Schedule
New Hampshire Wildcats CLC Scott Eiseman 7-4 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
North Texas Mean Green LSA TBD 5-8 Mean Green Roster Mean Green Schedule
Northeastern Huskies CLC Thomas Duca 7-5 Huskies Roster Huskies Schedule
Oakland Grizzlies UMLC Greg Normand 7-5 Grizzlies Roster Grizzlies Schedule
Oklahoma Sooners LSA Mario Enea 13-4 Sooners Roster Sooners Schedule
Ole Miss Rebels SELC Trey Medlock 5-8 Rebels Roster Rebels Schedule
Oregon Ducks PNCLL Charlie Jackson 7-7 Ducks Roster Ducks Schedule
Oregon State Beavers PNCLL Chris Miller 5-6 Beavers Roster Beavers Schedule
Pittsburgh Panthers CLC Zach Wilfong 5-10 Panthers Roster Panthers Schedule
Purdue Boilermakers UMLC Dan Sahm 5-11 Boilermakers Roster Boilermakers Schedule
San Diego State Aztecs SLC Bryan Bome 6-8 Aztecs Roster Aztecs Schedule
Santa Clara Broncos WCLL Greg Mengis 8-5 Broncos Roster Broncos Schedule
Sierra Nevada Eagles WCLL Matt Day 9-5 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Simon Fraser Clan PNCLL Brent Hoskins 9-3 Clan Roster Clan Schedule
SMU Mustangs LSA Jason Gildea 8-7 Mustangs Roster Mustangs Schedule
Sonoma State Seawolves WCLL Panchito Ojeda 7-9 Seawolves Roster Seawolves Schedule
South Carolina Gamecocks SELC James Harkey 18-2 Gamecocks Roster Gamecocks Schedule
South Florida Bulls SELC Thomas FitzSimons 1-6 Bulls Roster Bulls Schedule
Stanford Cardinal WCLL Paul Jepsen 4-10 Cardinal Roster Cardinal Schedule
TCU Horned Frogs LSA Mark Purcell 3-10 Horned Frogs Roster Horned Frogs Schedule
Tennessee Volunteers SELC Matt Synowiez 4-5 Volunteers Roster Volunteers Schedule
Texas A&M Aggies LSA Tony Scazzero 11-4 Aggies Roster Aggies Schedule
Texas Longhorns LSA Seth Bokmeyer 7-6 Longhorns Roster Longhorns Schdule
Texas State Bobcats LSA Erik Liberatore 3-7 Bobcats Roster Bobcats Schedule
Texas Tech Red Raiders LSA William McKenzie 8-8 Red Raiders Roster Red Raiders Schedule
UCF Knights SELC Mike Von Kamecke 8-3 Knights Roster Knights Schedule
UC Santa Barbara Gauchos SLC Mike Allan 7-8 Gauchos Roster Gauchos Schedule
UCLA Bruins SLC Zack Winters 5-8 Bruins Roster Bruins Schedule
UNLV Rebels SLC Darren Gagnon 3-7 Rebels Roster Rebels Schedule
USC Trojans SLC Jake Van Nostrand 8-6 Trojans Roster Trojans Schedule
Utah Valley Wolverines RMLC Brian Barnhill 3-11 Wolverines Roster Wolverines Schedule
Vanderbilt Commodores SELC Nate Glaser 3-9 Commodores Roster Commodores Schedule
Virginia Tech Hokies SELC Tim O'Brien 13-5 Hokies Roster Hokies Schedule
Washington Huskies PNCLL Jack Cerchiara 7-6 Huskies Roster Huskies Schedule
West Virginia Mountaineers SELC Brian Houk 3-10 Mountaineers Roster Mountaineers Schedule
Western Michigan Broncos CLC Conor Downey 7-5 Broncos Roster Broncos Schedule

College Crosse’s 2019 MCLA Division II Preseason Matrix

Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Abilene Christian Wildcats LSA Mason Grant Northcut 3-6 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Appalachian State Mountaineers SELC Tyler Valet 6-6 Mountaineers Roster Mountaineers Schedule
Baylor Bears LSA Mike McAdams 10-3 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Biola Eagles SLC Aaron Klett 3-9 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Bridgeport Purple Knights CLC William Wezenter 3-7 Purple Knights Roster Purple Knights Schedule
Bridgewater State Bears CLC Pat Welsh 7-6 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Cal State Channel Islands Dolphins SLC Edward Farrell 1-7 Dolphins Roster Dolphins Schedule
Cal State San Marcos Cougars SLC Teddy Hicks 13-3 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Centenary (LA) Gents LSA TBD 2-5 (2012) Gents Roster Gents Schedule
Central Connecticut State Blue Devils CLC Brendan Frobel 12-5 Blue Devils Roster Blue Devils Schedule
Central Washington Wildcats PNCLL Evan Schnitzius 3-7 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Charleston Cougars SELC Garrett Swaim 3-8 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Charlotte 49ers SELC Daniel Ryan 3-4 49ers Roster 49ers Schedule
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers SELC DJ Quill 3-6 Chanticleers Roster Chanticleers Schedule
College of Idaho Coyotes PNCLL Matt Gier 10-3 Coyotes Roster Coyotes Schedule
Colorado-Denver Lynx RMLC Guy Cerasoli 9-3 Lynx Roster Lynx Schedule
Colorado Mines Orediggers RMLC Drew Larson 6-3 Orediggers Roster Orediggers Schedule
Columbus State Cougars SELC Jon Haveron 1-8 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Creighton Bluejays LSA Steve Tristan 4-5 Bluejays Roster Bluejays Schedule
Dallas Baptist Patriots LSA Russell Taylor 2-5 Patriots Roster Patriots Schedule
Davidson Wildcats SELC Eriberto Lozada 0-6 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Dayton Flyers UMLC Joe Venturella 4-7 Flyers Roster Flyers Schedule
Emory Eagles SELC Mike Voso 0-8 (2017) Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Florida Atlantic Owls SELC Bryan Coco 7-4 Owls Roster Owls Schedule
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles SELC Michael Dubbelde 12-5 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Fort Lewis Skyhawks RMLC Tom Mudrak 1-7 Skyhawks Roster Skyhawks Schedule
Framingham State Rams CLC Dave Roche 1-5 Rams Roster Rams Schedule
Georgia Southern Eagles SELC Chad Hardy 0-7 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Gonzaga Bulldogs PNCLL Zach Bermingham 4-6 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Grand Valley State Lakers UMLC Timothy Murray 8-5 Lakers Roster Lakers Schedule
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys LSA Keith Plantier 1-6 Cowboys Roster Cowboys Schedule
Humboldt State Jacks WCLL Tony Silvaggio 0-9 Jacks Roster Jacks Schedule
Incarnate Word Cardinals LSA Harley Gadomski 1-6 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
Kansas State Wildcats LSA Kendall Martin 4-7 Wildcats Roster Wildcats Schedule
Kennesaw State Owls SELC Alex Gavilla 9-5 Owls Roster Owls Schedule
Long Beach State 49ers SLC Matt Cunniffe 5-6 49ers Roster 49ers Schedule
Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns LSA Keith Schneider 8-5 Ragin' Cajuns Roster Ragin' Cajuns Schedule
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs LSA Vinh Nguyen 4-5 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Loyola Marymount Lions SLC Ryan Kelly 5-7 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Marymount Mariners SLC Brigido Martin Trujillo 0-8 Mariners Roster Mariners Schedule
Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs UMLC Ben Blaeser 12-6 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Missouri S&T Miners LSA Henry Tellini 0-7 Miners Roster Miners Schedule
Missouri State Bears LSA Dustin Rich 12-3 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Montana Grizzlies PNCLL Tucker Sargent 12-4 Grizzlies Roster Grizzlies Schedule
Montana State Bobcats RMLC Chris Kelley 13-3 Bobcats Roster Bobcats Schedule
MSU-Denver Roadrunners RMLC Jon Black 5-10 Roadrunners Roster Roadrunners Schedule
New Haven Chargers CLC Rob Holub 11-5 Chargers Roster Chargers Schedule
North Dakota State Bison UMLC Zach Bosh 12-2 Bison Roster Bison Schedule
North Florida Ospreys SELC Tucker Clancy 9-5 Ospreys Roster Ospreys Schedule
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks SLC Will Lawlor 10-2 Lumberjacks Roster Lumberjacks Schedule
Northern Colorado Bears RMLC Christopher Downes 4-4 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Occidental Tigers SLC Pete Vasquez 0-3 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Oklahoma State Cowboys LSA Dustin Bunch 6-4 Cowboys Roster Cowboys Schedule
Pacific Lutheran Lutes PNCLL Kevin Rose 0-8 Lutes Roster Lutes Schedule
Portland Pilots PNCLL Keegan Matsukado 7-7 Pilots Roster Pilots Schedule
Portland State Vikings PNCLL Jon Stainbrook 5-5 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Providence Argos PNCLL Fred W Boekel 5-9 Argos Roster Argos Schedule
Rhode Island Rams CLC Hubbard Jordan 1-8 Rams Roster Rams Schedule
Rice Owls LSA Mike Ormsby 6-2 Owls Roster Owls Schedule
Saint Louis Billikens LSA Woodie Woodside 3-4 Billikens Roster Billikens Schedule
San Diego Toreros SLC Matthew Paur 7-7 Toreros Roster Toreros Schedule
San Jose State Spartans WCLL Derek de Lemos 1-8 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Seattle Redhawks PNCLL TBD 0-0 Redhawks Roster Redhawks Schedule
Southeastern Louisiana Lions LSA Jarred Hatfield 3-5 Lions Roster Lions Schedule
Southern Connecticut State Owls CLC Casey Trasacco 0-10 Owls Roster Owls Schedule
Southern Oregon Raiders PNCLL Mark Brown 5-9 Raiders Roster Raiders Schedule
St. Edward's Hilltoppers LSA Vinny Caruso 5-4 Hilltoppers Roster Hilltoppers Schedule
St. John's (MN) Johnnies UMLC Derek Daehn 10-6 Johnnies Roster Johnnies Schedule
St. Thomas Tommies UMLC Brian Gross 15-2 Tommies Roster Tommies Schedule
Stonehill Skyhawks CLC Joe McDonough 4-5 Skyhawks Roster Skyhawks Schedule
TAMU-Corpus Christi Islanders LSA Jackson Timian 0-6 Islanders Roster Islanders Schedule
TAMU-Galveston Sea Aggies LSA Carl Aronson 2-9 Sea Aggies Roster Sea Aggies Schedule
Tarleton State Texans LSA Kyle Michelsen 4-5 Texans Roster Texans Schedule
Trinity Tigers LSA Kevin Hill 6-4 Tigers Roster Tigers Schedule
Tulane Green Wave LSA Ryan Magee 3-4 Green Wave Roster Green Wave Schedule
UC Colorado Springs Mountain Lions RMLC Bradey Hall 2-3 Mountain Lions Roster Mountain Lions Schedule
UC Davis Aggies WCLL Frank Resetarits 10-6 Aggies Roster Aggies Schedule
UC Irvine Anteaters SLC Tim Fox 2-10 Anteaters Roster Anteaters Schedule
UC San Diego Tritons SLC Albert Man 9-2 Tritons Roster Tritons Schedule
UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs WCLL Larry Boehm 8-5 Banana Slugs Roster Banana Slugs Schedule
Utah State Aggies RMLC Scott Bingham 2-10 (D1) Aggies Roster Aggies Schedule
UTSA Roadrunners LSA Matthew Lundy 4-6 Roadrunners Roster Roadrunners Schedule
Wake Forest Demon Deacons SELC Brett Hewitt 8-2 Demon Deacons Roster Demon Deacons Schedule
Washington (MO) Bears LSA Will Duncan 5-3 Bears Roster Bears Schedule
Western Oregon Wolves PNCLL Daniel Hochspeier 5-4 Wolves Roster Wolves Schedule
Western Washington Vikings PNCLL Coady Adamson 8-5 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Westfield State Owls CLC Alan Blair 4-7 Owls Roster Owls Schedule
Worcester State Lacers CLC Kevin McNamara 2-6 Lacers Roster Lacers Schedule
WPI Engineers CLC Tyler Forss 6-6 Engineers Roster Engineers Schedule
Wyoming Cowboys RMLC Joel Boucher 3-5 Cowboys Roster Cowboys Schedule

College Crosse’s 2019 NAIA Preseason Matrix

Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Team Conference Head Coach 2018 Record Roster Schedule
Aquinas Saints WHAC Doug Seites 6-6 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
Asbury Eagles AAC Ben Murphy 3-9 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Benedictine Ravens KCAC Mark Blaise 6-10 Ravens Roster Ravens Schedule
Clarke Pride KCAC Christian Diaz 3-8 Pride Roster Pride Schedule
Cleary Cougars WHAC Dan Buchy 0-10 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Columbia (MO) Cougars KCAC Ian Wolfe 6-9 Cougars Roster Cougars Schedule
Concordia Cardinals WHAC Ty McGuire 4-10 Cardinals Roster Cardinals Schedule
Cumberlands Patriots AAC Pete Campbell 13-5 Patriots Roster Patriots Schedule
Indiana Tech Warriors WHAC Bryan Seaman 13-3 Warriors Roster Warriors Schedule
Keiser Seahawks AII Patrick Johnston 7-4 Seahawks Roster Seahawks Schedule
Lawrence Tech Blue Devils WHAC Paul Nemzek 8-6 Blue Devils Roster Blue Devils Schedule
Lindenwood Lynx AII Cody Fincher 2-9 Lynx Roster Lynx Schedule
Lourdes Gray Wolves WHAC Patrick Yannarelli 7-6 Gray Wolves Roster Gray Wolves Schedule
Madonna Crusaders WHAC Mike Walter 22-1 Crusaders Roster Crusaders Schedule
Michigan-Dearborn Wolverines WHAC Jason Watts 5-8 Wolverines Roster Wolverines Schedule
Missouri Baptist Spartans AII Andy Joly 8-4 Spartans Roster Spartans Schedule
Missouri Valley Vikings KCAC Nathan Young 8-5 Vikings Roster Vikings Schedule
Montreat Cavaliers AAC Ethan Kamholtz 6-11 Cavaliers Roster Cavaliers Schedule
Ottawa (KS) Braves KCAC Seth Matlock 6-5 Braves Roster Braves Schedule
Point Skyhawks AAC Sean Feeley 2-8 Skyhawks Roster Skyhawks Schedule
Reinhardt Eagles AAC John Snow 16-1 Eagles Roster Eagles Schedule
Saint Mary Spires KCAC Matt Kimsey 10-6 Spires Roster Spires Schedule
SCAD Savannah Bees Independent Michael Cummings 8-5 Bees Roster Bees Schedule
Siena Heights Saints WHAC Ed Maloney 11-5 Saints Roster Saints Schedule
St. Ambrose Fighting Bees KCAC Garrett Wimberly 8-7 Fighting Bees Roster Fighting Bees Schedule
Taylor Trojans WHAC Brad Bowser New Program Trojans Roster Trojans Schedule
Tennessee Wesleyan Bulldogs AAC Kevin Parker 7-8 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule
Union (KY) Bulldogs AAC Jeremy Strunk 0-13 Bulldogs Roster Bulldogs Schedule